SAFE SEP, Georgia, Weight (kg): 0.5
Select options:
Disinfectant has antimicrobial activity against gram-positive and gram-negative microorganisms, the causative agent of tuberculosis, viruses (including acute respirator infections, herpes, polio, all types of hepatitis, HIV infection, adeno-, rota-, papovavirus), candida fungi, trichophyton (dermatophyte), mold fungi, pathogens of nosocomial infections. It has a sporocidal activity and is also effective against especially dangerous infections (E. coli, black pestilence, cholera, anthrax, bird and swine flu).
It does not contain aldehydes, phenol, chlorine and peroxide compounds. Does not dry and does not cause allergic reactions on the skin and mucous membrane. Non-flammable, environmentally friendly.
It is used for frequent, hygienic antiseptic treatment of hands and skin, as well as for the treatment of infected wounds caused by microorganisms and other injuries. It is advisable to use in schools, offices, manufacturing, the medical field. It is used in the food industry, when hiking, traveling.